STORE POLICY | Rity
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon

Email: service@rity.in

SCO 65, First Floor,

Gurunanak Enclave Market,

Old Ambala Road, Dhakoli,

Punjab - 160104

Tel. 81141 01234

Sign up. Stay stylish

© 2018 by Rity Designs

STORE TERMS

Terms & Conditions

Please read the following terms and conditions and the linked Privacy Policy carefully as your use of the service is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the following terms and conditions ("Terms"). The Site allows you to browse, select and purchase Clothing and Accessories (“Goods” or “Products” or “Services”).

 

By subscribing to, using any of our services and any purchases made by you through the website shall signify your acceptance of the supply terms and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. In addition to the foregoing, you shall also be bound by the terms of use of the website or additional terms of service which are displayed with the selection of the product. If there is any conflict between the supply terms and the additional terms, the additional terms shall take precedence in relation to that sale.

 

In these Terms, references to "you", "User" shall mean the end user accessing the Website, its contents and using the Services offered through the Website. "Service Providers" mean independent third party service providers, and "we", "us" and "our" shall mean Rity Designs.

 

Introduction:

www.rity.in ("Website") is an Internet based content and e-commerce portal operated by Rity Designs, a partnership firm incorporated under the laws of India. Use of the Website is offered to you conditioned on acceptance without modification of all the terms, conditions and notices contained in these Terms, as may be posted on the Website from time to time. Rity.in at its sole discretion reserves the right not to accept a User from registering on the Website without assigning any reason thereof.

 

The Company may amend this Agreement and/or the Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the site. All updates and amendments shall be notified on the website. The revised version will be effective at the time we post it on the Site, and in the event you continue to use our Site, you are impliedly agreeing to the revised TERMS AND CONDITIONS and Privacy Policy expressed herein.

 

In addition, if the revised version of this Agreement includes a Substantial Change, we will provide you with 30 days’ prior notice of such Substantial Change as per the Notification Preferences provided by you. You are advised to regularly check for any amendments or updates to the terms and conditions contained in this Agreement. For the purpose of this Agreement, the term “Substantial Change” means a change to the terms of this Agreement that materially reduces your rights or increases your responsibilities.

 

Please read these terms and conditions carefully. These terms & conditions, as modified or amended from time to time, are a binding contract between the company and you. If you visit, use, or shop at the site (or any future site operated by the company, you accept these terms and conditions). In addition, when you use any current or future services of the company or visit or purchase from any business affiliated with the company or third party vendors, whether or not included in the site, you will also be subject to the guidelines and conditions applicable to such service or merchant. If these conditions are inconsistent with such guidelines and conditions, such guidelines and conditions will prevail.

 

User Account, Password, and Security:

You will receive a password and account designation upon completing the Website's registration process. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to (a) immediately notify Rity.in of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and (b) ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. Rity.in cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this Section.

 

Services Offered:

Rity.in provides a number of Internet-based services through the Web Site (all such services, collectively, the "Service"). One such service enables users to purchase original merchandise such as clothing and accessories (collectively, "Products"). Upon placing an order, Rity.in shall ship the product to you and be entitled to its payment for the Services.

 

Privacy Policy:

The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Rity.in. The user further consents that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to him.

 

Channel Subscription:

As a condition of purchase, the Site requires your permission to send you administrative and promotional emails. We will send you information regarding your account activity and purchases, as well as updates about our products and promotional offers. You can opt out of our promotional emails anytime by clicking the UNSUBSCRIBE link at the bottom of any of our email correspondences. Please see our Privacy Policy for details. We shall have no responsibility in any manner whatsoever regarding any promotional emails or SMS/MMS sent to you. The offers made in those promotional emails or SMS/MMS shall be subject to change at the sole discretion of the Company and the Company owes no responsibility to provide you any information regarding such change. By placing an order, you make an offer to us to purchase products you have selected based on standard Site restrictions, Merchant specific restrictions, and on the terms and conditions stated below. You are required to create an account in order to purchase any product from the Site. This is required so we can provide you with easy access to print your orders and view your past purchases.

 

Limited User:

The User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Website. Limited reproduction and copying of the content of the Website is permitted provided that ‘Rity’ name is stated as the source and prior written permission of Rity.in is sought. For the removal of doubt, it is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted.

 

No Compensation Policy:

If the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through the Website did not meet your expectations, no compensation will be given as per the Return and Exchange policy. The customer cannot request compensation for any reason, including but not limited to: any variation in the finish or appearance of the final product; any delay in delivery caused by unforeseen circumstances; any special, incidental, indirect or consequential damage of any kind caused by a product; missed opportunities to avail certain discounts; any issue with our Delivery partners or their personnel; any voucher which got deactivated due to the end of expiry date; unavailability of items which the customer tried to purchase etc. Unreasonable and unlawful requests for compensation will be treated as loss to business cases. Rity holds the rights to cancel orders and block accounts of such customers without any prior notice.

 

Exactness Not Guaranteed:

Rity.in hereby disclaims any guarantees of exactness as to the finish and appearance of the final Product as ordered by the user, as quality of imagery cannot be taken a final representation. The quality of any products, Services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through the Website will be as per the company standards. Alterations to certain aspects of your order such as the brand, size, colour etc. may be required due to limitations caused by availability of product difference in size charts.

 

Intellectual Property Rights:

Unless otherwise indicated or anything contained to the contrary or any proprietary material owned by a third party and so expressly mentioned, Rity.in owns all Intellectual Property Rights to and into the Website, including, without limitation, any and all rights, title and interest in and to copyright, related rights, patents, utility models, trademarks, trade names, service marks, designs, know-how, trade secrets and inventions (whether patentable or not), goodwill, source code, meta tags, databases, text, content, graphics, icons, and hyperlinks. You acknowledge and agree that you shall not use, reproduce or distribute any content from the Website belonging to Rity.in without obtaining authorization from Rity.in.

 

Links To Third Party Sites:

The Website may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Rity.in or the Website and Rity.in is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Rity.in is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any Linked Site. Rity.in is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Rity.in or the Website of the Linked Sites or any association with its operators or owners including the legal heirs or assigns thereof. The users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information on their own before undertaking any reliance on such information.

 

Indemnification:

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Rity.in from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Rity.in that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by you pursuant to these Terms.

 

Pricing:

Prices for products are described on our Website and are incorporated into these Terms by reference. Prices are in Indian rupees for India market and in US dollars for all international markets. Prices, products and Services may change at the discretion of Rity.in. In accordance with brand guidelines, prices might change when the stocks are replenished. Prices may vary for different geographies and this is at the discretion of the brand.

 

Shipping:

Title and risk of loss for all products ordered by you shall pass on to you upon Rity.in's shipment to the shipping carrier.

 

Delivery:

Rity.in will make a maximum of three attempts to deliver your order. In case the customer is not reachable or does not accept delivery of products in these attempts Rity.in reserves the right to cancel the order(s) at its discretion.

 

An estimated delivery time is displayed on the Order Summary page. On placing your order, you will receive an email containing a summary of the order and also the estimated delivery time to your location.

 

Sometimes, delivery may take longer due to

bad weather

flight delays

political disruptions

other unforeseen circumstances

 

In such cases, we will proactively reach out to you. Please check your emails regularly for such updates.

The Buyer agrees that the title to the goods is transferred to the buyer at the time of placing the Order and dispatch confirmation thereof irrespective of Shipping of Goods and/or COD which are to be done in due course being a separate chargeable facilities

 

Post Delivery:

Return and Exchange conditions:

Rity.in will accept only Exchanges in India market and not returns if the following conditions are met.

Exchange only allowed for size change

Intimation should be sent to servvice@rity.in within 48 hours of receiving the package. 

The tags on the product should be intact.

The product should be unwashed, unused and in an undamaged condition.

The item needs to be returned along with the original packaging.

 

Termination:

Rity.in may suspend or terminate your use of the Website or any Service if it believes, in its sole and absolute discretion that you have breached any of the Terms. If you or Rity.in terminates your use of the Website or any Service, Rity.in may delete any content or other materials relating to your use of the Service and Rity.in will have no liability to you or any third party for doing so.

 

You shall be liable to pay for any Service or product that you have already ordered till the time of Termination by either party whatsoever.

 

Governing Law:

These terms shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at New Delhi.

 

Headings:

The headings and subheadings herein are included for convenience and identification only and are not intended to describe, interpret, define or limit the scope, extent or intent of the Terms or the right to use the Website by you contained herein or any other section or pages of the Website or any Linked Sites in any manner whatsoever.

 

Interpretation Of Number And Genders:

The Terms herein shall apply equally to both the singular and plural form of the terms defined. Whenever the context may require, any pronoun shall include the corresponding masculine and feminine. The words "include", "includes" and "including" shall be deemed to be followed by the phrase "without limitation". Unless the context otherwise requires, the terms "herein", "hereof", "hereto", "hereunder" and words of similar import refer to the Terms as a whole.

 

Severability:

If any provision of the Terms is determined to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, such invalidity or unenforceability shall attach only to such provision or part of such provision and the remaining part of such provision and all other provisions of these Terms shall continue to be in full force and effect.

 

Unauthorized Charges on your card

If you see charges on your credit/debit card for purchases made on Rity.in, but you never created an account or signed up, please check with your family members or business colleagues authorized to make purchases on your behalf, to confirm that they haven't placed the order. If you're still unable to recognize the charge, please report the unauthorized purchase within 60 days of the transaction to enable Rity to begin an investigation.

 

Cancellation of Fraudulent/Loss to business Orders

To provide a safe and secure shopping experience, we regularly monitor transactions for fraudulent activity. In the event of detecting any suspicious activity, Rity.in reserves the right to cancel all past, pending and future orders without any liability. Rity.in also reserves the right to refuse or cancel orders in scenarios like inaccuracies in pricing of product on website and stock unavailability. We may also require additional verifications or information before accepting any order. We will contact you if all or any portion of your order is cancelled or if additional information is required to accept your order. If your order is cancelled after your card has been charged, the said amount will be reversed to your Card Account. Any promotional voucher used for the cancelled orders may not be refunded.

 

The customer may be considered fraudulent if any of the following scenarios are met:

Customer doesn't reply to the payment verification mail sent by Rity

Customer fails to produce adequate documents during the payment details verification

Misuse of another customer's phone/email

Customer uses invalid email and phone no.

Customer refuses to pay for an order

Customer is involved in the snatch and run for any order

 

The customer may be considered loss to business if any of the following scenarios are met:

Customer with a very high return rate

Invalid/Incomplete address cases

Repeated request for monetary compensation for petty issues

 

Account for the customers falling in fraudulent or loss to business category may be blocked.

 

Cancellation of Bulk Orders

Rity.in may cancel any orders that classify as 'Bulk Order' under certain criteria at any stage of the product delivery. An order can be classified as 'Bulk Order' if it meets with the below mentioned criteria, and any additional criteria as defined by Rity.in:

 

Products ordered are not for self-consumption but for commercial resale

Multiple orders placed for same product at the same address, depending on the product category

Bulk quantity of the same product ordered

Invalid address given in order details

Any malpractice used to place the order

Any promotional voucher used for placing the 'Bulk Order' may not be refunded

 

 

Process for Pilferage Claim

1. If a customer raises a complaint for partial item/partial order through Customer Care 

2. The customer is supposed to claim for pilferage within 48 hours of delivery failing which the claim will not be entertained.

 

An Email will be sent seeking/providing following information:

Short description of the case (A few questions will be asked to help us understand the scenario)

The snapshots of the box (Try to cover the sides which look tampered/damaged as per the customer)

The refund for prepaid orders will be done after investigation, which usually requires 5-6 business days. The process will include investigation with the concerned departments

 

The customer may not be liable for a refund if he/she falls in any of the scenarios stated below:

Customer fails to provide adequate information about the case

Customer fails to provide snapshots of the packet and box (if any)

If an opened delivery was received, pilferage claims must be made the same day

Customer must not dispose the packaging for 3-4 days post delivery. We might need to pick-up your packaging for investigation at our end.

Privacy Policy

You (“you” or “End User” or ”your” or “Buyer” or “Customer”) are required to read and accept all of the terms and conditions as laid down in this document (the “Privacy Policy”), before you may use www.rity.in (hereinafter referred to as “Site” or “we” or “our”).

If you are a Persons who is "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc, we require that, before using and/or placing an order on this Site, you inform your legal guardian or parents about our Privacy Policy and require their consent by way of their registration as Users of this Site.

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub domains of the Site. By visiting this Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our services, we collect from you and what may happen to that information. This policy is inter alia formulated and displayed to inform you about our information collection/retention policies and practices so that you can make an informed decision in relation to the sharing of your personal information with us.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement in registration and/or the use of the Site in general, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration and/or by access by you to the Site.

Privacy Guarantee

We agree that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Only those of our employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.

Collection of Information

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of provisioning our services.

In general, you can browse the Site without revealing any personal information about yourself. To fully use our Site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your activities on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow and measure promotional effectiveness. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items.

If you decide to use online payment services for the purchase of items, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/ debit card number and a credit/ debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

Use of Your Information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe transactions; collect payments owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customize the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Site.

Further in an effort to make our Site as effective and enjoyable as possible, the computers that operate it collect certain information each time you visit. We store these statistics in server logs. These statistics may not identify you personally, but provide us information regarding the type of user who is accessing our Site and certain browsing activities of that user. This data may include: the IP address of the user accessing our Website (i.e. the unique I.D. number of the user's computer), the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) and the operating system (Windows, Mac OS, etc.), the site the user last visited before linking to our Site, how long the user accessed our Site in any given session, and the date and time of access. We may make extensive use of this data at an aggregated level in order to understand how our Site is being used. We may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow our business.

You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. We may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make our Site operate. For example, we may use third parties to host our Site, operate various features made available on our Site, send emails, analyze data, provide search results and links, and assist in fulfilling your orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to make the services provided through our Site. Information will only be disclosed to these service providers on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services provided by such entities in connection with our Site.

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and other Users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, User ID history, fraud complaints, and purchasing history without notice. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

Changes in policy

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of the User Agreement and you unconditionally agree that using this Site signifies your assent to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Site. Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this policy and the User Agreement, including limitations on damages. We reserve the right to change the terms of use and this Privacy Policy, at any time. We will post any changes so that you are always aware of our policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information shall be the contracting entity stated in the User Agreement.

Privacy Policy of the Rity Facebook app

This application (hereinafter “Application”) collects some Personal Data from its Users.

The Data are collected and processed for the purposes set out below.

Data Processing Ownership

Types of Data collected

The owner does not provide a list of Personal Data types collected.

Other Personal Data collected may be highlighted by other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text, in the moment when the Data collection happens.

The Personal Data may be freely inserted by the User or the Data Subject, or collected automatically when using the Application.

Any use of Cookies by the Application or the owners of third party services used by the Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify the User and remember his/her preferences for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User. Failure to provide certain Personal Data, in particular Navigation Data, by deactivating the Application’s Cookies may make it impossible to surf or for the Application to provide its services.

The Personal Data collected may regard both the User and third parties whose data the User provides.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through the Application and declares that (s)he has the right to communicate or broadcast them, thus relieving the Owner of all responsibility towards third parties.

Mode and place of processing the Data obtained

Method of Processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of the Interested Parties and Users in a lawful and proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Data. Processing is carried out using computers and / or telematic means, with organizational methods and logics strictly related to the stated purposes.

In addition to the owner, in some cases, access to the Data may be available to external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies). The updated list of Managers may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Place

The Data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, unless stated otherwise in the rest of this document.

Conservation Time

The Data are kept for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, and the User can always ask for their suspension or removal.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User or the Data Subject are collected for the following purposes: Social Applications.

The kinds of Personal Data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

The use of Data for additional purposes by the Owner may in some cases, and for legal purposes, require specific consent by the User or the Data Subject.

Facebook permissions asked by this app

This Application asks some Facebook permissions allowing it to perform actions with the User's Facebook account and to retrieve information, including Personal Data, from it. For more information about the following permissions, refer to the Facebook permissions documentation and to the Facebook privacy policy.

Basic information

By default, this includes certain properties of the User object such as id, name, picture, gender, and their locale. Certain connections of the User object such as the Friends connection are also available. If the user has made more of their data public, more information will be available.

Email

Provides access to the user's primary email address

Publish to the Wall Enables the app to post content, comments, and likes to a user's stream and to the streams of the user's friends.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data and the services provided by third parties

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Social Applications These services allow the web site to access the data on your profile in the social networks, and to interact through your post. These services are not activated automatically, but require express authorization by the user.

Facebook App (This Website) This service allows the Application to connect with the User's Facebook account and perform actions with it, depending on the permissions granted.

When Users authorize a Facebook Application, the Application is allowed not only to perform the actions connected to the permissions granted, but also to access some basic information of the Facebook profile.

By default, this includes certain properties of the User object such as id, name, picture, gender, and their locale. Certain connections of the User object such as the Friends connection are also available. If the user has made more of their data public, more information will be available.

Permissions asked: Email and Publish to the Wall.

Place of Processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Additional information about data processing

Legal Protection

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner of the Application in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from its improper use or that of related services by the User.

Additional Information

Specific information may be shown on the pages of the Site concerning particular services or the processing of Data provided by the User or by the Data Subject.

Maintenance

The User’s Personal Data may be further used in ways and for purposes required for Application maintenance.

System Logs

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, i.e., files that record interaction – including navigation. They may also contain personal data, such as IP addresses.

Information not contained in this policy

More information on processing Personal Information may be requested from the Owner at any time.

The Rights of Data Subjects

Those persons to whom the Data refer have the right, at any time, to know whether their data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Owner of the Processing System.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Application reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page, and by ensuring analogous protection of the Personal Information in all cases. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Personal information or Data

Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Browsing and usage Data

Information collected automatically from the Site, including the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the users who connect to the site, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the visitor, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page) and the details about the path followed within the site with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the operating system and the user's IT environment.

User

Means the individual user of the Application’s services or products.

Data Subject

The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refer.

Data Processor

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other organization, association or organization designated by the Data Controller for the Personal Data processing system.

Data Controller

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Site.

Contact & About us

You can contact us on service@rity.in or call us at +91 81141 01234 from Monday to Saturday 10 am to 6 pm.

Refund & Cancellation

We have a no no refund, no exchange policy. Once confirmed an order cannot be cancelled.

Delivery and Shipping policy with logistic partner name and TAT ( Turn Around Time)

Our delivery timelines are 1-2 weeks. For international orders, the duration may vary slightly depending on custom clearances. We have negotiated a standard rate with our shipping partner.